Monday, February 11, 2013

YSYS: "Spin???"


I finished this last week but forgot to post it!!

I love it.  I'll need to go in and fix his eyes later though.  They're kinda scary... his iris just needs to be bigger cuz it looks like he has just scary white eyes.  lol

Yup.  Bug told him to spin when he dances.  
So he did.

2 comments:

  1. Nice to see this worked up! I remember you posting this as your first watercolour sketch. That was good, but I think you've improved on it. I really like the twilight effect you've achieved amongst the trees. And I agree that eye looks very distressed!

    ReplyDelete

Whatcha wanna say?